"Bat Towers" was founded in 2016 by professional architects and builders. Dozens of multi-storey residential houses, hotels and other facilities was designed and built by them in Batumi City.
Company history
The history of our activities in the construction market began in 2004, with the foundation of the company "Architrave", through which numerous industrial and civil facilities were designed and built, such as WISSOL and SOCAR gas stations in western Georgia, hotel "Sanapiro" in Batumi city, restaurant "Sanapiro", hotel "Elegance".
As a result of the rebranding of the organization in 2016, we continue to operate as the development company "Battowers", through which we have built many residential complexes such as 13-storey residential house at 7a, Inasaridze street, 25-storey residential house at 16a, Inasaridze street, 17-storey residential house at the intersection of Griboedov and Pushkin streets. In 2020, the project - Battowers was successfully completed on the new boulevard of Batumi and here, in the first line of the sea, the foundation was laid for the construction of a new project titled: New Boulevard Elegance.
In addition, in the near future it is planned to build a multifunctional complex "Sea View Residence" 300 meters from the sea, where 3 multi-functional complexes will be built at 4145 sq. m. according to the new standard, with its infrastructure (Swimming pool, fitness center, indoor and outdoor terraces, landscaped yard, children's entertainment square, etc.)
Our company is established by experienced architects, builders, and a group of successful businesspersons who have made great contributions to the development of the construction sector in the region.
It should be noted that our projects are created by honored architects of Georgia Ramin Shavadze and Otar Shavadze and Nugzar Khozrevanidze, an honored engineer of Georgia, provides engineering services to the projects, whose professionalism creates a reliable and high quality of construction.
Our mission, is to create a valuable product with its high quality and accessibility, it will create for our citizens a new standard of comfortable living and  will attract foreign investors.
Our goal is to introduce a modern innovative system of construction and planning, which on the one hand allows the customer to optimally use their own space, and arrange their own apartment comfortably and with taste. On the other hand, it will allow us to maintain the quality and timing of construction.
Our priority:
The priority of our company is to protect the interests of customers since we believe that social responsibility is a key component of the company's development.